AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

"SWALLOW" FEATURE FILM
ASC SPOTLIGHT AWARD NOMINEE

"SWALLOW" FEATURE FILM
CAMERIMAGE NOMINEE

"SWALLOW" FEATURE FILM
BEST ACTRESS TRIBECA FILM FESTIVAL

"CAM" FEATURE FILM
BEST FIRST FEATURE
BEST SCREENPLAY

"FOREIGN FIELDS - HOPE INSIDE THE FIRE"
CANNES GOLD LION AWARD 
SHORTLIST CANNES YOUNG DIRECTOR AWARD

"VALVOLINE - NEVER IDLE"
CANNES SILVER YOUNG DIRECTOR AWARD

"KODAK - UNDERSTANDING"
AICP SHORTLIST: CAUSE

"POWERADE - STAY ON"
FIAP AWARDS: GOLD FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

"ONE LOVE PSA"
D AND AD FILM DIRECTION NOMINATION

"DEEP BLUE"
OFFICIAL SELECTION: LOCARNO FILM FESTIVAL

"PETITE MELLER"
BERLIN MUSIC VIDEO AWARDS: BEST DIRECTION | NOMINATED

NARRATIVE

MONICA (Feature) | Andrea Pallaoro | Varient
FLINT STRONG (Feature) | Rachel Morrison | Universal Pictures
DUNE (Feature) | Denis Villeneuve | Splinter/2nd Unit DP 
CHARM CITY KINGS (Feature) | Angel Manuel Soto | Sony Pictures
SWALLOW (Feature) | Carlo Mirabella Davis | Gamechanger Films
CAM (Feature) | Daniel Goldhaber | Blumhouse
SONS OF MY COUNTRY (Short) | Philippe Tempelman | Indio
BEFORE MARS (Short) | Lloyd Lee Choi | Variable
EQUAL (Short) | Philipp Ramhofer | BWGTBLD
DEEP BLUE (Short) | Joe Nankin | Sprinklelab

DIRECTORS & COMMERCIALS

ILLIMITEWORLD | Google Pixel
MEGAFORCE | Burberry Festive
DEREK CIANFRANCE | Dick's Sporting Goods
PHILIPPE TEMPELMAN | Vattenfall, Haagen Dazs
VINCENT HAYCOCK | Dick's Sporting Goods, One Love, Smart Car, Sam Fender 
GUSTAV JOHNASSON | H&M
TERENCE NEALE | Budweiser
SALOMON LIGTHELM | Valvoline
COLE WEBLEY | Sephora
INDRA HERO | Veet
NICO PEREZ VEIGA | Powerade
JAN WENTZ | Rolex
DAN DIFELICE | Citizen, Rebook, SGBL
ALASKA | Amazon/Bose
WARREN FU | Coach
BONNIE WRIGHT | Burberry
SHEILA JOHANSSON | Mercedes, Ahlens
SAMEN | Lamborghini 
JONATHAN BREGEL | Gap
YONI LAPPIN | Vogue, Equinox
SAMUEL & GUNNAR | CT Lottery, TJ Maxx, Lincoln
DAVID QUINN | Kijiji 
PHILIPP RAMHOFER | BMW
TERRY RAYMENT | Kodak
ROBERT LLAURO | Google
SAM DE JONG | Cadillac, Google
KEVIN CASTANHEIRA | La Salle University
THE WADE BROTHERS | Stella Artois, Wisconsin Tourism, RW2
SASHA LEVINSON | JC Penney, Vassar, Wawa
ISAAC RAVISHANKARA | Jockey
SPENCER DENNIS & MARK SMITH | Rap Game, Lifetime
PHILLIP LOPEZ | Pop + Suki
RICKY STAUB | Comcast
NATALIE RAE ROBINSON | Youtube, UN Women's
MIMI CAVE | Clorox
KEENAN NEWMAN | Levi's

DIRECTORS & MUSIC VIDEOS

HANNAH LUX DAVIS | Camilla Cabello, Machine Gun Kelly
JODEB | Halsey
JARED LETO | 30 Seconds to Mars
BENNETT JOHNSON | Foreign Fields
GEORGIA HUDSON | Sampa the Great
NATALIE RAE ROBISON | H.E.R.
JAMES LEES | Lil Dicky
ASAF F. MANN & NAPOLEON HABEICA | Petite Meller
ALLIE AVITAL | Autre Ne Veut
DANILO PARRA | Honne
AMERICAN MILLENNIAL | Zhu
DANIEL HENRY | Nico Yaryan
VICTOR PAKPOUR | Miami Horror
FRANK BORIN | Time Flies
ANDREW NISINSON | Bas
JOE NANKIN | Waterstrider
MARKUS LUNDQVIST | Interpol
KEVIN CLARK | Roah Summit

Using Format